Past Results - Lantern Pike Fell Race

Lantern Pike Fell Race Results 2016
Saturday 17th November, 2016

Senior Fell Race Prize List 2016
1st Jack Ross MSenior    Staffordshire Moorlands AC    32.56
2nd Rob Little MSenior Dark Peak Fell Runners 33.09
3rd Stuart Bond MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 33.14
1st Lady Elizabeth Leason LSenior Glossopdale Harriers 41.37
2nd Lady Lynne Clough LV45 Chorley AC and Tri 42.27
3rd Lady Alice Swift LSenior Chorlton Runners 43.21
MU18 Elliot Maylan MU18 Buxton AC 37.04
MV40 Paul Sorrell MV40 Ripley AC 37.22
MV50 Neil Holding MV55 West Pennine Runners 37.12
MV60 Brian MacFadyen MV60 Macclesfield Harriers 41.29
MV70 Trevor Faulkner MV70 Wilmslow RC 61.38
LU18 Abbie Wood Doyle LU18 Stockport Harriers 45.54
LV40 Alison Wainwright    LV45 Dark Peak Fell Runners 46.10
LV50 Angela Oldham LV60 East Cheshire Harriers 47.47
LV60 Ann-Marie Jones LV60 Altrincham 43.42

LOCAL PRIZES
Male Nat Winfield MSenior Pennine Fell Runners 35.51
Male Vet (V50)    Graham Barnes MV60 n/a 46.25
Lady Alison Brentnall LV60 Pennine Fell Runners 51.10
Lady Vet (V40) Mary Edgerton LV50 Pennine Fell Runners 51.43


Senior Fell Race Results 2016

Position    Time    Surname    First name    Category    Club Local
1 32.56 Ross Jack MSenior Staffordshire Moorlands AC  
2 33.09 Little Robert MSenior Dark Peak Fell Runners  
3 33.14 Bond Stuart MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners  
4 33.40 Campbell Alasdair MSenior Buxton AC  
5 33.55 Holmes Harry MSenior York Knavesmire Harriers  
6 34.46 Cartwright Billy MSenior Matlock FC  
7 35.51 Winfield Nat MSenior Pennine L
8 37.04 Maylan Elliot MU18 Buxton AC  
9 37.12 Holding Neil MV55 West Pennine Runners  
10 37.22 Sorrell Paul MV40 Ripley RC  
11 37.48 Bush Tom MSenior Pennine  
12 38.00 Ridgeway Ian MSenior n/a  
13 38.21 Helmer Jamie MV40 Glossopdale Harriers  
14 38.30 McKenna Bryan MSenior Buxton AC  
15 39.41 Willson Tim MSenior n/a  
16 39.47 Huxford Matthew MSenior Glossopdale Harriers  
17 40.14 Heenan David MSenior Vegan Runners L
18 40.16 Bouglas Richard MSenior Buxton AC  
19 40.19 Hewitt John MV50 Glossopdale Harriers  
20 41.22 Barnett Andy MV55 Dark Peak Fell Runners  
21 41.29 MacFadyen Brian MV60 Macclesfield Harriers  
22 41.37 Leason Elizabeth LSenior Glossopdale Harriers  
23 41.40 Noblett John MV50 Altrincham  
24 41.44 McGraw Neil MV40 Glossopdale Harriers  
25 41.45 White Richard MV40 Glossopdale Harriers  
26 41.56 Horner Robin MSenior n/a  
27 42.12 Hewitt Craig MSenior Congleton Harriers  
28 42.26 Culshaw Tim MSenior Glossopdale Harriers  
29 42.27 Clough Lynne LV45 Chorley AC and Tri  
30 42.33 Winfield Rob MSenior n/a L
31 42.36 Slater Michael MV45 Steel City Striders  
32 42.47 Scott Russell MSenior Chorlton Runners  
33 42.53 Madden David MV45 n/a  
34 42.54 Stubbs James MU18 Pennine L
35 43.00 Mooney John MV55 Macclesfield Harriers  
36 43.12 Nield Matthew MV40 n/a L
37 43.13 Wilson Troy MV40 FRA  
38 43.15 Williams Alun MSenior Pennine  
39 43.21 Swift Alice LSenior Chorlton Runners  
40 43.30 Davies Tim MSenior n/a  
41 43.42 Jones Ann-Marie LV60 Altrincham  
42 43.46 Humphrey Bruce MV40 Altrincham  
43 43.47 Reed Simon MV55 Dark Peak Fell Runners  
44 43.57 Stott Jason MV45 Pennine  
45 44.12 Robinson David MSenior n/a  
46 44.19 Rudd Timothy MSenior n/a  
47 44.32 Meylan Roland MV45 Buxton AC  
48 44.38 Irving Duncan MV40 Pennine  
49 44.45 Sawyer John MV50 n/a  
50 44.46 Gerrard Emma LSenior Pennine  
51 44.47 Ellis Neil MSenior University of Surrey AC  
52 44.48 Foster Dale MV45 n/a  
53 44.58 Blann Lora LSenior Altrincham  
54 45.15 Ashton Dominic MSenior n/a  
55 45.17 Daly Pete MV45 Pennine  
56 45.22 Bailey Peter MV55 Buxton AC  
57 45.26 Burt Matthew MSenior n/a  
58 45.30 Ashenden Ian MV40 Pennine L
59 45.54 Wood Doyle Abbie LU18 Stockport Harriers  
60 45.57 O'Keefe Anthony MV55 n/a  
61 45.58 Burt John MV55 n/a  
62 45.59 Grey Steve MV50 n/a  
63 46.10 Wainwright Alison LV45 Dark Peak Fell Runners  
64 46.13 Barnes Philip MV55 Pennine  
65 46.21 Rowland Paul MV55 Pennine  
66 46.25 Barnes Graham MV60 n/a L
67 46.46 Philbin Joe MU18 Stockport Harriers  
68 46.51 Alcock John MSenior Newcastle AC  
69 46.53 Biglin Matt MV50 Goyt Valley Striders  
70 47.05 Fermer Mark MV55 Pennine  
71 47.22 Dixson Richard MV40 Pennine  
72 47.43 Pope Adrian MV40 n/a  
73 47.47 Oldham Angela LV60 East Cheshire Harriers  
74 47.53 Barber Oliver MSenior n/a  
75 48.00 Ferguson Mark MSenior n/a  
76 48.07 Cliff Jemma LU18 Pennine  
77 48.07 Cliff Mark MV40 Pennine  
78 48.29 Wainwright Eleanor LSenior Durham Uni  
79 48.34 Evatt Geoff MSenior n/a  
80 48.42 Turner Alan LV55 Glossop Triathlon Club  
81 48.47 Longman Bennet MV40 n/a  
82 49.04 Pope Nick MV55 SMAC  
83 49.10 Healey Victoria LV40 Goyt Valley Striders  
84 49.15 Scott Caroline LV45 Sinfin  
85 49.50 Wallis Darren MV45 Pennine  
86 49.51 Wallrom Pete MSenior n/a  
87 49.53 Bassett Richard MSenior Pennine L
88 50.08 Browning Peter MV55 Clayton Le Moors H.  
89 50.10 Filby Paul MV40 Pennine L
90 50.15 Bissell Richard MV50 n/a  
91 50.25 Willson Becky LSenior n/a  
92 50.29 Fretter Louise LV45 n/a  
93 50.35 Hills Paul MV55 Pennine  
94 50.41 Stephenson John MV50 Glossopdale Harriers  
95 50.55 Stitt Cheryl LV40 Glossopdale Harriers  
96 51.10 Brentnall Alison LV65 Pennine L
97 51.34 Smith Clive MV45 Glossopdale Harriers  
98 51.43 Edgerton Mary LV55 Pennine L
99 52.15 Hassall Giles MV50 n/a  
100 52.21 Gelsthorpe Richard MV55 n/a  
101 52.34 Palmer Lindsay LV50 Glossopdale Harriers  
102 52.40 Mitchell Dez MV40 Glossopdale Harriers  
103 52.43 Woolsey Ruth LV40 n/a  
104 52.46 Lomas Becky LV40 Pennine L
105 52.49 Cardwell Steven MV50 KMRT  
106 52.57 Gratton Rick MV45 n/a  
107 53.03 Justin Trish LV55 Pennine L
108 53.08 Thornhill Katy LV40 n/a  
109 53.13 Meredith Will MV40 Pennine  
110 53.15 Wilkins Andy MV55 Glossopdale Harriers L
111 53.37 Lomas Cliff MV65 Macclesfield Harriers  
112 53.43 Jackson Paul MV50 Chorley  
113 53.51 Barnett Helen LV45 n/a  
114 53.52 Huxford James MSenior York Triathlon Club  
115 53.54 Hill Debbie LV55 Congleton Harriers  
116 54.26 Smith Rebecca LV45 Glossopdale Harriers  
117 54.39 Harboard Lisa LV45 n/a  
118 54.51 Jansevska Heather LSenior Glossopdale Harriers  
119 55.00 Taylor David MV65 Congleton Harriers  
120 56.31 Tetley Chris MV55 Goyt Valley Striders  
121 56.33 Dullsworth Eleanor LSenior Glossopdale Harriers  
122 56.37 Jones Adam MSenior n/a  
123 56.54 Pilkington Hilary LV50 n/a  
124 56.55 Roebuck Suzanne LV45 Congleton Harriers  
125 57.13 Edwards Chris MV45 Dark Peak Fell Runners  
126 58.22 Pickard Thelma LV55 n/a  
127 58.46 Stubbs Harry MV65 Congleton Harriers  
128 58.47 Bowen Christine LV55 Goyt Valley Striders  
129 59.46 Wooff Francis MV50 Chorlton Runners  
130 61.26 Hanney Jo LV45 n/a L
131 61.26 Dalkin Karen LV55 Pennine L
132 61.38 Faulkner Trevor MV70 Wilmslow RC  
133 61.50 Critchlow Tracy LV50 Derbyshire Dynamos  
134 62.02 Buckley Beryl LV65 Glossopdale Harriers  
135 62.10 Davis Helen LSenior Goyt Valley Striders  
136 62.15 Madden Helen LV45 n/a  
137 62.18 Johnson Graham MSenior n/a  
138 63.18 Hills Barbara LV50 Goyt Valley Striders  
139 63.18 Pickard Helen LV60 n/a  
140 63.56 Wheatcroft Philip MV65 FRA L
141 64.28 Arthur Grace LV40 Goyt Valley Striders  
142 64.42 Barton Rachel LSenior Chorlton Runners  
143 65.30 Ashby Roger MV70 Pennine  
144 66.37 Thomas Hywel MV65 KFR L
145 67.21 Hartley Sarah LV40 n/a  
146 67.22 Elder Marie LSenior n/a  
147 68.10 Moran Paul MV60 n/a  
148 68.28 Pickard Lester MV60 n/a  
149 73.38 Ahle Hannah LSenior Chorlton Runners  
150 74.27 Moring Mary LSenior n/a  
151 78.55 Broadfoot Gaby LSenior n/a  
152 78.55 Bloor Lis LV50 Pennine L
153   Panney Ad MV60 FFRCC  


Lantern Pike Fell Race 2016 - Junior Prize List

Under 16 Girl      Emily Barnett      Dark Peak Fell Runners    24.38
Under 14 Boy Caleb Winfield Buxton AC 21.31
Under 14 Girl Lucy Beckall Buxton AC 20.28
Under 12 Boy William Parker Sale Harriers 7.26
Under 10 Girl Rosie Philbin Stockport Harriers 3.52
Under 10 Boy Oisin Atkinson n/a 3.50
Under 8 Girl Lydia Torr n/a 4.53
Under 8 Boy Isaac Woolsey n/a 4.20


Lantern Pike Junior Fell Races 2016

Under 16, Under 14, Under 12 Race
Position    Time    Surname    First name    Category    Club
1 7.26 Parker William B Under 12    Sale Harriers
2 9.01 Irving Alfred B Under 12 Pennine
3 9.32 Atkinson Aodhan B Under 12 n/a
4 20.28 Beckall Lucy G Under 14 Buxton AC
5 21.31 Winfield Caleb B Under 14 Buxton AC
6 24.38 Barnett Emily G Under 16 Dark Peak
7 25.28 Whelan Amy G Under 14 Macclesfield Harriers
8 29.35 Hamilton Lorne B Under 14 n/a
Under 10 Race
Position Time Surname First name Category Club
1 3.50 Atkinson Oisin B Under 10 n/a
2 3.52 Philbin Rosie G Under 10 Stockport Harriers
3 4.02 Irving Edwin B Under 10 Pennine
4 4.03 Madden Sarah G Under 10 n/a
5 4.07 Cook Jack B Under 10 Pennine
6 4.16 Hamilton James B Under 10 n/a
7 4.45 Thornhill Oliver B Under 10 n/a
8 5.27 Slater Julie G Under 10 n/a
Under 8 Race
Position Time Surname First name Category Club
1 4.20 Woolsey Isaac B Under 8 n/a
2 4.22 Cole Thomas B Under 8 n/a
3 4.33 Horner Joseph B Under 8 n/a
4 4.51 Broadfoot Christopher B Under 8 n/a
5 4.52 Horner Samuel B Under 8 n/a
6 4.53 Torr Lydia G Under 8 n/a
7 5.30 Atkinson Kim B Under 8 n/a
8 6.00 Cook Stan B Under 8 Pennine
9 6.30 Slater Lily Mai G Under 8 n/a
10 8.30 Evatt Iris G Under 8 n/a


Lantern Pike Fell Race Results 2015
For the Senior Race results for 2015 click here and the Junior Results for 2015 are below.

Winner Fell Race 2015



Lantern Pike Fell Race - 19 Sep 2015 - Junior Results

U8 Race
Pos    Name Cat    Club Time
1 Rosie Philbin G U8 Stockport Harriers    3.44
2 Edwin Irving B U8 Pennine 4.08
3 Jack Cook B U8 Pennine 4.30
4 Alfie Walker B U8 Unattached 4.38
5 Jennifer Hayes G U8 Unattached 4.50
6 Joshua Roberts B U8 Unattached 5.18
7 Isabelle Bradford    G U8 Unattached 5.22
8 Jim Auld B U8 Unattached 5.30
9 Lucy Kelly G U8 Unattached 5.48
10 Stanley Cook B U8 Unattached 7.30

U10 Race
Pos    Name Cat    Club Time
1 Elias Miller B U10 Pennine 3.37
2 Alfred Irving B U10 Pennine 3.41
3= Noah Wadworth    B U10 Unattached    4.08
3= Jonathon Slack B U10 Unattached 4.08

U12 Race
Pos Name Cat    Club Time
1 Lauren Wilshaw G U12 Buxton AC 7.50
2 Andrew Bartley B U12 Tipton Harriers 8.01
3 Ella Salih G U12 Unattached 8.44
4 Amy Whelan G U12 Macclesfield Harriers 8.45
5 Atticas Miller B U12 Pennine 8.52
6 Matthew Roberts G U12 Unattached 9.30
7 Isabelle Jennison G U12 Unattached 10.30

U14 and U16 Race
Pos    Name Cat    Club Time
1 Daniel Soles B U16 Pennine 15.58
2 Samuel Soles B U14 Pennine 18.23
3 Jacob Miller B U16 Pennine 19.30
4 Luke Mamczur B U14 Buxton AC 20.55
5 Heather Wilshaw G U14 Buxton AC 23.26
6 Thomas Jennison B U16 Unattached 23.37
7 Abel Miller B U14 Pennine 24.43